2004 Award Honorees

David and Monica Applewhite of St. Austin, Austin
Ernest Ariola of Our Lady of Guadalupe, Taylor
Don and Mary Lee Baker of Emmaus, Lakeway
Lee Ballard of St. Mary, Brenham
Beatrice Bates of St. John the Evangelist, Marble Falls
Mary Beckner of St. Thomas, Hamilton
Pearl Britten of St. Joseph, Bryan
Debra Cahill of Santa Rosa de Lima, Andice
Sally Colonna of Holy Family, Lexington
Linda De Brecht of St. Catherine of Siena, Austin
Linda Eckert of St. Helen, Georgetown
Jim Flynn of St. Vincent de Paul, Austin
Lewis Garza of St. Mary, San Saba
Joyce Gerold of St. Paul, Austin
Roy Gomez of Cristo Rey, Austin
Curt and Katie Haffner of St. Luke, Temple
Florentino (Tino) Hernandez of St. William, Round Rock
Wallace Houghton of St. Peter the Apostle, Austin
Anne Josefy of St. Charles Borromeo, Kingsland
Joseph M. Juranek of St. Ignatius, Martyr, Austin
C.J. (Dutch) and Bernadette Kellerman of St. William, Round Rock
Bill and Teresa Klepac of St. John Neumann, Austin
Monica Kleypas of St. Joseph, Marlin
Dorothy Kohl of Sacred Heart, Lott
Charles Kolodzey of St. Catherine of Siena, Austin
Mary T. Koudelka of St. Joseph, Dime Box
Helen Marie Kreitz of St. Mary, Temple
Joan M. Loehr of St. Austin, Austin
Connie Concepcion Lopez of St. Joseph, Rockdale
Piera McGilvray of St. Mary, Mexia
Richard Menchaca of St. Peter, Goldthwaite
Carol Moore of St. Monica, Cameron
Mary Morales of St. Mary's Cathedral, Austin
Wanda Mulhern of St. Jerome, Waco
Betty Napoli of St. John Vianney, Round Rock
Raymond and Mary Hilda Navarro of St. Francis on the Brazos, Waco
Bernard (Pinto) Nemec of Holy Trinity, Corn Hill
William Orsak of Holy Trinity, Llano
Barbara Pecuch of Santa Cruz, Buda
Jong Hak (Elizabeth) Powell of St. Paul Chong Hasang, Harker Heights
Terry Quick of St. Thomas Aquinas, College Station
Benita (Banda) Rocha of Santa Barbara, Hornsby Bend
Louis Ruiz of Our Lady of Guadalupe, Temple
Albert Saenz of Santa Teresa, Bryan
Alyce Saenz Lottman of St. Louis, Austin
Paul Samaniego of San José, Austin
Georgina Savage of St. Margaret Mary, Cedar Park
John Schramm of Catholic Student Center, San Marcos
John Sheehy, Jr. of St. Louis, Waco
Lucia Sherman of St. Matthew, Rogers
Erwin A. Sladek, Jr. of Sacred Heart, La Grange
Jane Trachta of St. Ferdinand, Blanco
Louisa Vallejo of San Francisco Javier, Austin
Sr. Marie Andre Walsh, IHM of the Diocese of Austin
Jo Ann Wright of Sacred Heart, Waco